Battery charger SMALLRIG LP-E6NH

Brand: SMALLRIG
Product Code: 3821
Availability: 4-6 business days
Planuojama gavimo data po užsakymo: 2026-11-06
51.10€
Ex Tax: 42.23€

Qty

SMALLRIG LP-E6NH Battery Charger

The SmallRig LP-E6NH Camera Battery and Charger Kit 3821 is a set consisting of two LP-E6NH lithium-ion batteries, each with a capacity of 2040 mAh, and a dual charger. Each battery has a voltage of 7.2 V and an energy capacity of 14.69 Wh, and the built-in decoding circuit ensures proper operation with compatible cameras without displaying unwanted error messages. The charger allows you to recharge both batteries simultaneously, and the built-in LCD screen displays voltage, current, and the recharged capacity.

Compatibility with Canon Cameras

SmallRig batteries have the same dimensions as the original batteries of this type, so they fit properly into the camera’s battery compartment. The kit is compatible with, among others, the following Canon models: EOS 5D Mark II, 5D Mark III, 5D Mark IV, 6D, 6D Mark II, 7D, 7D Mark II, 60D, 60Da, 70D, 80D, 90D, XC10, XC15, 5DS, 5DSR, R, R5, R6, R5C, R7, and R6 Mark II. The list of compatible models is more extensive, so before purchasing, it’s worth checking whether the specific device uses LP-E6NH batteries. The kit is not compatible with the Canon EOS R5 Mark II.

Charging Two Batteries Simultaneously

The dual charger allows you to charge two batteries simultaneously, enabling you to prepare backup power sources more quickly before shooting or recording. Its output is 8.4 V / 1000 mA whether charging one or two batteries. The LCD screen lets you monitor the voltage, current, and amount of energy supplied in real time, making it easier to control the charging process.

Compact and Durable Design

The battery casings are made of ABS and PC plastics, and their matte finish ensures a comfortable grip and increases durability during everyday use. A single battery measures approximately 56.7 × 38.4 × 21 mm and weighs about 78 g, while the charger measures 90 × 56 × 27 mm and weighs approximately 65 g. Its compact size makes it easy to store the set in a camera bag or backpack, keeping a power reserve on hand while working in the field.

Included in the set
  • LP-E6NH battery x 2
  • Battery protective cover x 2
  • Dual charger with built-in USB-A cable
  • User manual
ManufacturerSmallRig
Model3821
Battery typeLithium-ion
Battery modelLP-E6NH
Battery capacity2040 mAh
Battery voltage7.2 V
Energy14.69 Wh
Maximum battery charging voltage8.4 V
USB-C input5 V / 2.1 A min.
USB-A input5 V / 2.1 A min.
Charger Output with One Battery8.4 V / 1000 mA
Charger Output with Two Batteries8.4 V / 1000 mA
Operating Temperature0°C–40°C
Dimensions of a single battery56.7 × 38.4 × 21 mm
Charger dimensions90 × 56 × 27 mm
Weight of a single batteryapprox. 78 g
Charger weightapprox. 65 g
MaterialABS + PC
Compatibilitydevices that use LP-E6NH batteries


Claim orders from Stores

You can claim your purchased items within 1 - 4 work days after making an order (if product is in local warehouse).

Please wait for an email notification regarding Your order status update.

Vilnius Store address: Vytenio g. 20, LT-03229 Vilnius, Lietuva

Kaunas Store address: Pramonės pr. 4D, LT-51329, Kaunas, Lietuva

Local delivery in Lithuania

Purchased items are delivered locally through Venipak service. Depending on availability of items, orders are processed within 1-3 work days. Orders made until 1AM are shipped the same day.

Local delivery  (1-4 w.d.) price for items of any size is through through courier service is 4.90€ (incl. VAT), if the amount of the shopping cart exceeds 150€ - delivery is free.

Local delivery price to Venipak parcel terminals (1-3w.d.) is 2.90€ incl. VAT, if the amount of the shopping cart exceeds 50€ - delivery is free.

Local delivery price to Omniva parcel terminals (1-3w.d.) is 3.90€ incl. VAT,if the amount of the shopping cart exceeds 70€ - delivery is free.

Payment on delivery (COD) +2.00€ (incl. VAT).

You can pay for the goods at the time of delivery to the courier in cash or by credit card. Payment to Omniva parcel terminals is only possible by bank card.

A separate delivery fee applies to oversized items, regardless of the amounts and conditions stated above.

International delivery pricing through courier service

International shipping prices depend on geographic location:

Latvia - 5.50€ (incl. VAT)

Estonia - 6.50€ (incl. VAT)

Paid orders of more than 150€ are shipped for free to Latvia and Estonia.

other countries - negiotiated individually.

International delivery pricing to Omniva/Venipak parcel terminals

Latvia - 6.00€ (incl. VAT)

Estonia - 8.50€ (incl. VAT)

Payments:

We accept payments via PayPal for orders over 20€.