Camera battery SMALLRIG NP-FZ100

Brand: SMALLRIG
Product Code: 5483
Availability: 4-6 business days
Planuojama gavimo data po užsakymo: 2026-11-06
70.60€
Ex Tax: 58.35€

Qty

SMALLRIG NP-FZ100 Camera Battery

The SMALLRIG NP-FZ100 5483 is a kit designed for compatible Sony cameras and camcorders, which includes two 1940 mAh lithium-ion batteries, a dual-channel charger, and a USB-C to USB-C 60 W. The full-decoding system ensures proper compatibility with devices that use the NP-FZ100, eliminating “incompatible battery” error messages and allowing the camera to display the battery level. The charger supports USB-C fast charging at up to 22.5 W and allows for simultaneous charging of two batteries.

Two 1940 mAh batteries

Each of the included batteries offers a rated capacity of 1940 mAh and an energy capacity of 13.968 Wh. The two batteries in the set provide a larger power reserve during photography and video recording, so that when one runs out, it can be quickly replaced with the other. The batteries have a nominal voltage of 7.2 V and a maximum discharge current of 4 A, which allows for a stable power supply to compatible cameras and camcorders.

Charging two batteries simultaneously

The charger’s dual-channel design allows you to charge one or two batteries at the same time. When using a sufficiently powerful power source, two batteries can be fully charged in about 2 hours, making it easy to prepare your equipment for the next session. Each channel offers a rated output of 8.4 V / 1 A and operates independently of the other.

Clear charge level indicator

Each channel of the charger is equipped with five LEDs that indicate the battery level and current charging status. The charge level is displayed in 20% increments, so you can quickly see which battery is ready for use. The indicators work even when the charger is not plugged into a power source, and a red indicator light signals a very low battery level.

Versatile USB-C Charging

The charger uses a USB-C port and supports the PD 3.0, QC 2.0, and QC 3.0 standards. This allows it to be powered by a compatible AC adapter, car charger, or power bank, which increases convenience when working away from home. The maximum input power is 22.5 W, so the manufacturer recommends using a power adapter with at least 22.5 W of power to achieve the full charging speed.

Charging Safety Features

A built-in electronic circuit monitors temperature and voltage during charging. If the temperature rises excessively, charging may automatically slow down; if the voltage is detected as too high, charging will stop. As the battery nears full charge, trickle charging is also applied to help reduce unnecessary strain on the cells.

Compatibility and Compact Design

The kit is compatible with, among others, the Sony α6600, α9 II, α7 III, α7R III, α1, α7C, α7S III, α7R IV, α7R V, α6700, FX3, FX30, α7CR, α7C II, α7 IV, ZV-E1, ZV-E10 II, α1 II, and α7 V, among others. The charger itself has compact dimensions of 83.2 × 63.9 × 26.8 mm and weighs 205 ± 10 g, making it easy to fit in a camera bag.

Included in the set
  • NP-FZ100 battery charger
  • NP-FZ100 1940 mAh battery x 2
  • Battery cover x 2
  • 60 W USB-C to USB-C cable (1 m long)
ManufacturerSmallRig
Model5483
Battery typeLithium-ion
Battery capacity1940 mAh
Rated energy13.968 Wh
Nominal Battery Voltage7.2 V
Charging Cut-off Voltage8.4 V
Standard Charging Current0.2C / 408 mA
Fast Charging Current0.7C / 1,428 mA
Maximum discharge current4 A
Discharge cut-off voltage5.0 V
USB-C input5 V / 2.4 A, 9 V / 2 A, 12 V / 1.75 A, 15 V / 1.5 A
Maximum input power22.5 W
Supported protocolsPD 3.0, QC 2.0, QC 3.0
Charger output per channel8.4 V / 1 A
Number of charging channels2
Approximate charging time for two batteriesabout 2 hours
Charge indicator5 LEDs per channel
Charger operating temperature0°C to 45°C
Battery charging temperature0°C to 45°C
Battery discharge temperature-10°C to 60°C
MaterialPC + ABS
Charger dimensions83.2 × 63.9 × 26.8 mm
Charger weight205 ± 10 g
CertificationsCCC, FCC, CE, RoHS, ISED, KC, RCM


Claim orders from Stores

You can claim your purchased items within 1 - 4 work days after making an order (if product is in local warehouse).

Please wait for an email notification regarding Your order status update.

Vilnius Store address: Vytenio g. 20, LT-03229 Vilnius, Lietuva

Kaunas Store address: Pramonės pr. 4D, LT-51329, Kaunas, Lietuva

Local delivery in Lithuania

Purchased items are delivered locally through Venipak service. Depending on availability of items, orders are processed within 1-3 work days. Orders made until 1AM are shipped the same day.

Local delivery  (1-4 w.d.) price for items of any size is through through courier service is 4.90€ (incl. VAT), if the amount of the shopping cart exceeds 150€ - delivery is free.

Local delivery price to Venipak parcel terminals (1-3w.d.) is 2.90€ incl. VAT, if the amount of the shopping cart exceeds 50€ - delivery is free.

Local delivery price to Omniva parcel terminals (1-3w.d.) is 3.90€ incl. VAT,if the amount of the shopping cart exceeds 70€ - delivery is free.

Payment on delivery (COD) +2.00€ (incl. VAT).

You can pay for the goods at the time of delivery to the courier in cash or by credit card. Payment to Omniva parcel terminals is only possible by bank card.

A separate delivery fee applies to oversized items, regardless of the amounts and conditions stated above.

International delivery pricing through courier service

International shipping prices depend on geographic location:

Latvia - 5.50€ (incl. VAT)

Estonia - 6.50€ (incl. VAT)

Paid orders of more than 150€ are shipped for free to Latvia and Estonia.

other countries - negiotiated individually.

International delivery pricing to Omniva/Venipak parcel terminals

Latvia - 6.00€ (incl. VAT)

Estonia - 8.50€ (incl. VAT)

Payments:

We accept payments via PayPal for orders over 20€.