VTOMAN VS200 200W Solar Panel

Brand: VTOMAN
Product Code: VS200
Availability: 4-6 business days
Planuojama gavimo data po užsakymo: 2026-10-23
314.10€
Ex Tax: 259.59€

Qty

VTOMAN VS200 200W Portable Solar Panel

The VTOMAN VS200 is a foldable solar panel with a peak power output of 200 W and a conversion efficiency of 25%. It uses Topcorn cells and offers broad compatibility with MC-4, Anderson, XT60, XT90, and DC5521 connectors, allowing it to work with VTOMAN portable power stations and many models from other brands. The design meets IP67 waterproofing standards, and its foldable form, handles, and supports facilitate transport and quick setup of the panel for off-grid use.

High Energy Conversion Efficiency

The Topcorn cells used in the panel provide a conversion efficiency of 25%, allowing for the effective utilization of available solar energy. The panel offers a peak power of 200 W, an operating voltage of 16.2 V, and an operating current of 12.3 A. The open-circuit voltage is 18.9 V, while the short-circuit current reaches 12.9 A.

Wide compatibility with devices

The included 4-in-1 adapter cable allows for use with XT60, XT90, Anderson, and DC5521 connectors. As a result, the panel is compatible with VTOMAN portable power stations as well as compatible stations from other brands. Sealed lead-acid batteries, gel batteries, and open-type lead-acid batteries are also supported.

Quick Setup in the Field

Adjustable legs allow you to quickly position the panel on the ground and adjust its angle to suit current conditions. Metal eyelets also allow the panel to be hung on a balcony or an RV. This solution facilitates flexible placement of the panel depending on the location of use and available space.

Foldable design and convenient transport

When unfolded, the panel measures 2113 × 601 × 4 mm, and when folded, 573 × 601 × 50 mm. Integrated handles make it easy to carry, and a bag on the back allows you to store cables and accessories along with the panel. Thanks to its foldable design, the VS200 is easier to transport and store, making it ideal for travel, camping, and other applications where a constant power supply isn’t available.

IP67 Rating for Outdoor Use

The VTOMAN VS200 meets the IP67 protection rating, which enhances its durability for outdoor use. The net weight is 17.75 lb, and the combination of handles, supports, metal eyelets, and a foldable design makes it easy to handle the panel in various conditions. An additional advantage is the ability to store cables in a dedicated bag, ensuring that the most important components are always at hand.

Included in the set

VTOMAN VS200 solar panel x1

4-in-1 MC4 to XT60 / XT90 / Anderson / DC5521 adapter cable x1

User manual x1

ManufacturerVTOMAN
NamePortable Solar Panel VS200
ModelYT-0243
Peak power200 W
Operating voltage16.2 V
Operating current12.3 A
Open-circuit voltage18.9 V
Short-circuit current12.9 A
Conversion efficiency25%
CellsTopcorn
Protection RatingIP67
Net Weight17.75 lb
Dimensions (Folded)573 × 601 × 50 mm
Dimensions (Unfolded)2113 × 601 × 4 mm
Compatible ConnectorsMC-4, Anderson, XT60, XT90, DC5521
Compatible DevicesVTOMAN portable power stations, portable power stations from other brands
Compatible Battery TypesSealed lead-acid, gel, open-type lead-acid
Included adapter cableMC4 to XT60 / XT90 / Anderson / DC5521


Claim orders from Stores

You can claim your purchased items within 1 - 4 work days after making an order (if product is in local warehouse).

Please wait for an email notification regarding Your order status update.

Vilnius Store address: Vytenio g. 20, LT-03229 Vilnius, Lietuva

Kaunas Store address: Pramonės pr. 4D, LT-51329, Kaunas, Lietuva

Local delivery in Lithuania

Purchased items are delivered locally through Venipak service. Depending on availability of items, orders are processed within 1-3 work days. Orders made until 1AM are shipped the same day.

Local delivery  (1-4 w.d.) price for items of any size is through through courier service is 4.90€ (incl. VAT), if the amount of the shopping cart exceeds 150€ - delivery is free.

Local delivery price to Venipak parcel terminals (1-3w.d.) is 2.90€ incl. VAT, if the amount of the shopping cart exceeds 50€ - delivery is free.

Local delivery price to Omniva parcel terminals (1-3w.d.) is 3.90€ incl. VAT,if the amount of the shopping cart exceeds 70€ - delivery is free.

Payment on delivery (COD) +2.00€ (incl. VAT).

You can pay for the goods at the time of delivery to the courier in cash or by credit card. Payment to Omniva parcel terminals is only possible by bank card.

A separate delivery fee applies to oversized items, regardless of the amounts and conditions stated above.

International delivery pricing through courier service

International shipping prices depend on geographic location:

Latvia - 5.50€ (incl. VAT)

Estonia - 6.50€ (incl. VAT)

Paid orders of more than 150€ are shipped for free to Latvia and Estonia.

other countries - negiotiated individually.

International delivery pricing to Omniva/Venipak parcel terminals

Latvia - 6.00€ (incl. VAT)

Estonia - 8.50€ (incl. VAT)

Payments:

We accept payments via PayPal for orders over 20€.